Wednesday, 12 December 2007

ODDNESSS

50 Things about mee...

1. Do you like cheese?
Not a huge fan but I do like it :)

2. Have you ever smoked heroin?
Eeeerrr..Never!

3. Do you own a gun?
Ok.. this is turning out to be a weird questionnaire thingy :s noo I don't own a gun

4. Your favorite song?
Tom Baxter - Better

5. Do you get nervous about Dr. appointments?
Not really.. The Dentist is another issue!

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
I'm prefer burgers.

7. What's your favorite Christmas song?
OOoooo, so many!! Mariah Carey, All I want for Christmas is you!!

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Squash - Best drink ever!!

9. Can you do push ups?
eer no, I'm too weak, I do sit ups.

10. Is your bathroom clean?
Its shared between 3 students...What do you think?

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
My beaded necklace Jamie bought me.

12. Favorite Hobby?
Being me :P

13. What is your secret weapon to lure in the opposite sex?
Eeeer... I talk alot with my eyes.

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
I don't think so.

15. Have you ever stolen anything?
Nope!!

16. Middle Name?
Ann

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
-My eyes are hazel
-My nose is nosy
-It's chilly near Christmas time

18. Name the last 3 things you have bought?
mince pies, potatoes and petrol

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink?
Squash, pepsi, tea

20. Your fears?
Eating spiders in my sleep

21. Current hate?
2 faced people.

22. Favorite place to be?
with Jamie

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
Stayed in with Jamie..

24. Where would you like to go?
Paris

25 Name three people who will complete this and return.
Eeerr I dunnno

26. Do you own slippers?
yes big fluffy boots!

27. What color shirt are you wearing?
brown, blue, white checked.

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
Ooo never tried it but I suspect its like heaven

29. Can you whistle?
No :(

30. Favorite color?
Anything bright!!

31. Would you be a pirate?
Already been done me matey!

33. Favorite girl's name?
Lilli

34. Favorite boy's name?
Jack

35. What's in your pocket right now?
nowt

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
TiTUS in chat :)

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
Care bears!

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
Being run over by a Land rover when I was 3 years of age

39. Do you love where you live?
Not really, but its not where you are its who your with.

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
In uni 1, at home.. 4

41. Who is your loudest Friend?
Sooo many!

42. Who is your most silent friend?
err none of them!!

43. Does anyone have a crush on you?
Hmmm, I think so

44. Do you wish on shooting stars?
yep :)

45. What is your favorite candy?
Jelly totz

46. Favorite Sports Team?
Don't really have one!

47. What do you want played at your funeral?
Celebrate good times!

48. Goals you would like to achieve this year?
Well whats left of it, passing my acting exam.

49. What was your favorite toy as a child?
pink carebear.

50. Do you have a favorite flower?
Daisy :)

1 comment:

lilmiss said...

im gonna nic this!!!!! haha
50 reasons why i love stacey !!!!! hehe xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx